How Much Are the Excursions & Activities in Antalya

Antalya is a picturesque city located on the southern coast of Turkey. Known for its stunning Mediterranean coastline, ancient ruins, and rich history, Antalya is a popular destination for travelers from around the world.

The city’s historic center, Kaleici, is a charming maze of narrow streets and historic buildings. Here, visitors can explore the ancient Roman harbor, see the Hadrian’s Gate, and visit the Antalya Museum, which houses a collection of artifacts and exhibits from throughout the city’s history.

Antalya is also home to some of Turkey’s most beautiful beaches, with crystal-clear waters and golden sand. The city’s Konyaalti Beach and Lara Beach are popular spots for sunbathing, swimming, and water sports.

For history buffs, the ruins of the ancient city of Perge are a must-see attraction. This well-preserved ancient city was once an important center of commerce and trade in the region, and today visitors can explore the impressive Roman theater, ancient baths, and other ruins.

Antalya is also known for its vibrant nightlife, with a variety of bars, nightclubs, and restaurants to choose from. The city’s marina is a popular spot for evening strolls and offers stunning views of the Mediterranean.

Whether you’re interested in history, culture, or simply relaxing on the beach, Antalya has something to offer every traveler. With its warm climate, friendly people, and rich history, it’s no wonder that Antalya has become one of Turkey’s most popular destinations.

Known for its breathtaking beaches, historical landmarks, and outdoor activities, Antalya, a city on the Turkish Riviera, is a well-liked tourist destination. Many people decide to join guided tours to discover Antalya and its surrounds because there is so much to see and do there. Yet, the price of these journeys might differ greatly based on the tour type and the operator you select.

How Much Do Activities & Excursions Cost in Antalya?

The city tour, which often brings tourists to historical locations including the old town and cable car ride, as well as the Antalya Museum, is a well-liked trip in Antalya. Depending on the length and the operator, these trips typically cost between 30 and 75 euros per person. While some trips may include transportation and historical site admission costs, others can charge an extra price.

Antalya has a variety of outdoor adventure activities available, including water parks, boat rides, and Jeep Safari excursions. For example, a Jeep Safari tour may cost between 30 and 50 euros per person, a boat cruise can cost between 30 and 45 euros per person, and water parks can cost between 34 and 52 euros per person.

Perge, Aspendos, and Side are just a few of the historical places that are close by to Antalya. These places are accessible to visitors on full-day trips, which typically cost between 45 between 70 EUR per person, including transportation and admission fees.

Prices for Antalya excursions might vary based on the season, availability, and the operator you pick. Some operators may provide discounts for group bookings or prior reservations, while others may charge extra for more exclusive experiences.

How much money do you need for your Antalya excursions and trips?

The average cost of Antalya excursions and trips for a couple is (40 euros). Hence, on average, a week-long trip to Antalya for two individuals costs (230 euros). All of these typical travel rates were gathered from previous travellers to assist you in planning your own trip budget.

Entertainment and activities in Antalya usually cost an average of 8 euros per person per day. This includes fees for museum and attraction tickets, day tours and other sightseeing expenses.

What are the prices for Antalya excursions and activities?

The price list for Antalya excursions and activities.

TourPrice per adult
Green Canyon Boat Trip€35
Antalya Pirate Boat Trip€25
Manavgat River Cruise From Antalya€34
Suluada Island Boat Trip€30
Antalya Fishing Tour€50
Antalya Swim with Dolphins€120
Antalya Dolphins Show€35
Antalya Land Of Legends€45
Antalya Quad Safari€35
Antalya Horse Riding€38

SEE MORE POPULAR ANTALYA TOURS & EXCURSIONS WITH PRICES

Here's our Antalya Tours & Excursions with Prices

Suluada Island Boat Trip From Antalya

Suluada Island Boat Trip From Antalya

From €34 View tour →

Salda Lake & Pamukkale Tour from Antalya

Salda Lake & Pamukkale Tour from Antalya

From €45 View tour →

Private Pamukkale Tour from Antalya

Private Pamukkale Tour from Antalya

Private Cappadocia Tour from Antalya

Private Cappadocia Tour from Antalya

Perge Aspendos Side from Antalya

Perge Aspendos Side from Antalya

From €70 View tour →

Antalya to Pamukkale Tour

Pamukkale Tour from Antalya

From €34 View tour →

Manavgat River Cruise From Antalya

Manavgat River Cruise From Antalya

From €34 View tour →

Land Of Legends Night Show From Antalya

Land of Legends Night Show from Antalya

From €16 View tour →

Antalya to Istanbul Tour

Istanbul Tour from Antalya

From €299 View tour →

Gonster Pirate Ship from Antalya

Gonster Pirate Ship from Antalya

From €35 View tour →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much do the excursions and tours in Antalya cost?

Here are the prices for excursions and tours in Antalya.